COVID-19: Reservation/Cancellation Options click here

Privacy Policy

 

As of January 1 2004 all Canadian businesses were required to comply with the Government of Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)

Elim Lodge has always valued the privacy of our customers. We have ensured that our privacy policy complies with the specific requirements of this federal legislation.

For more information about PIPEDA and the obligations of Canadian companies regarding your privacy and personal information, visit the Privacy Commissioner of Canada’s web site at www.privcom.gc.ca.

Elim Lodge may collect the following personal information from you:

– Your name
– Your mailing address
– Your telephone number
– Your email address

This information will be used to identify your reservation and to mail you our brochure, donation receipts and events taking place at Elim Lodge. Please contact our office if you wish to have your name removed from our mailing list.

Elim Lodge respects your privacy. We protect your personal information and adhere to all legislative requirements with respect to protecting privacy. We will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose our mailing list or your personal information to any third party.

If you want to inquire about any personal information, correct any personal information, or have any concerns or questions about our privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer at:

Elim Lodge Christian Resort
696 Elim Lodge Road
Lakehurst Ontario K0L 1J0
Toll free 1-800-420-6287
Telephone (705) 657-8306
Fax (705) 657-3472